Skip to main content
Greenfield School
Main Menu Toggle
About
A Message From our Head of School
Mission and History
Greenfield at a Glance
Faculty/Staff
Annual Calendar
Accreditation
Board of Trustees
School Leadership Team
Student-Parent Handbook
Weekly Newsletter
Directions
Employment
Admissions
Learn More About Greenfield
New Families
Tuition and Fees
Scholarship Opportunities
International Students
Apply to Greenfield
Academics
Overview
Preschool
Kindergarten
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Online Student Center (GSOSS)
Physical Education
Fine Arts
College and Career Guidance
Student Services
Watson Library & Media Center
Language Center
Athletics
Overview
Athletic Schedules
Away Addresses
Information for Athletes
Athletic Forms
Athletic Hall of Fame
Greenfield Youth League
Alumni
News
Alumni Events
Alumni Contact Information Update
Exceptional Knight Program
Knight Ambassador Program
Transcript Request
Giving
Annual Fund
Other Giving
Order of the Round Table
Corporate Partners
Office of Advancement
Knights Shopping Card Program
Annual Extravaganza
Campus Life
2024 Summer Camps
Student Life
Cafeteria
Parents
After School Enrichment
Clubs and Activities
Community Service
Clayton Bus Service
Online School Store
Photos
Class of 2023
The Knight's Quest Magazine
COVID-19 Information & Resources
Campaigns
Expansion of Excellence
Discover Greenfield
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Senior Presentations 2020
Search
Our Faculty
Search for people on this page
Shelly Alvarez
Middle School Spanish
Email Shelly Alvarez
Michelle Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Michelle Anderson
Jeremy Atkinson
Middle School Physical Education & Scorekeeper
Email Jeremy Atkinson
Emily Aycock
Middle School Language Arts & Reading
Email Emily Aycock
Cynthia Bailey
Cafeteria Manager
Email Cynthia Bailey
Michelle Bass
Middle School Math
Email Michelle Bass
Dana Batchelor
Healthcare Coordinator, RN
Email Dana Batchelor
Daphne Bennett
Director of Preschool
Email Daphne Bennett
Alex Benoit
Upper School English
Email Alex Benoit
Elizabeth Black
Preschool Teacher
Email Elizabeth Black
Anne Blackmon
Middle School Coordinator
Email Anne Blackmon
Barbara Bolt
Lower School Assistant
Email Barbara Bolt
Crystal Boykin
Third Grade Teacher
Email Crystal Boykin
Sarah Bradley
Director of Student Services
Email Sarah Bradley
Renee Brown
Student Services Associate
Email Renee Brown
Tara Brown
Registrar/Yearbook Advisor
Email Tara Brown
Nicole Bryant
Language Program
Email Nicole Bryant
Noah Bryant
Communications Coordinator
Email Noah Bryant
Wendy Bryant
Business Office Associate
Email Wendy Bryant
Dale Bryce
Middle/Upper School Music
Email Dale Bryce
Vanessa Bunch
Cafeteria Staff
Email Vanessa Bunch
Shana Cahill
Lower School Physical Education & Health, JV Boys/Girls Soccer Head Coach
Email Shana Cahill
Lydia Chavez
Cafeteria Staff
Email Lydia Chavez
Julie Clark
Lower School Assistant
Email Julie Clark
Lauren Clark
Preschool Teacher
Email Lauren Clark
Kelly Coats
Second Grade Teacher
Email Kelly Coats
Jayme Daniels
Middle School Language Arts & Reading
Email Jayme Daniels
Jessica Davis
Middle School Music/Art Teacher
Email Jessica Davis
Covey Denton
STEM Coordinator, Upper School Science
Email Covey Denton
Jackie French
Lower School Hands on Science
Email Jackie French
Theresa Fulghum
Administrative Assistant
Email Theresa Fulghum
Liza Gauss
Director of Language Center
Email Liza Gauss
Luis Giron
Upper School Spanish
Email Luis Giron
Ginger Gliarmis
Language Center Instructor
Email Ginger Gliarmis
Lauren Good
Advancement Associate
Email Lauren Good
Brittany Gould
Athletic Trainer
Email Brittany Gould
Stacey Gray
Lower School Assistant
Email Stacey Gray
Shanyl Green
Preschool Teacher
Email Shanyl Green
Glenn Griffin
Upper School English
Email Glenn Griffin
Melissa Grimes
Preschool Assistant
Email Melissa Grimes
Peter Holloran
Upper School Social Studies
Email Peter Holloran
Elizabeth Horne
Preschool Assistant
Email Elizabeth Horne
Emily Howard
Middle/Upper School Art
Email Emily Howard
Rachael Howard
Middle/Upper School Music & Chorus
Email Rachael Howard
Margaret Jenkins
Language Center Faculty
Email Margaret Jenkins
Daniel Johnson
Director of Facilities and Grounds, Assistant Athletic Director, Varsity Baseball Head Coach
Email Daniel Johnson
Jennifer Johnson
Library Media Center Coordinator
Email Jennifer Johnson
Misty Johnson
Director of Information Technology
Email Misty Johnson
Katy King
Upper School Social Studies
Email Katy King
Ellen Lewis
Lower/Middle School Physical Education
Email Ellen Lewis
Meg Lindsay
Middle School English
Email Meg Lindsay
Kristin Lupton
Upper School Science & Finance
Email Kristin Lupton
Robin Mackintosh
Lower School Coordinator, Kindergarten
Email Robin Mackintosh
Jen Manna
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Jen Manna
Steve Manna
Assistant Head of School, Upper School Coordinator
Email Steve Manna
Kimberly Matthews
Second Grade Teacher
Email Kimberly Matthews
Jessica Miller
Lower School Assistant
Email Jessica Miller
Zach Moore
Facilities Coordinator, JV Baseball Head Coach
Email Zach Moore
Paola Morales
Lower School Assistant
Email Paola Morales
Ronda Mozingo
Preschool Assistant
Email Ronda Mozingo
Hannah O'Keeffe
Middle School Science
Email Hannah O'Keeffe
Leighana Pace
Upper School Math
Email Leighana Pace
Jessica Parrish
First Grade Teacher
Email Jessica Parrish
Kaitlyn Pate
Preschool Teacher
Email Kaitlyn Pate
Dawn Peele
Upper School Science
Email Dawn Peele
Kelli Peele
First Grade Teacher
Email Kelli Peele
Seth Penwell
Fine Arts Director, Director of Student Life, Upper School Spanish & Theater
Email Seth Penwell
Melodie Powell
Director of Advancement
Email Melodie Powell
Debbie Prickett
Middle School Math
Email Debbie Prickett
Dshay Quick
Preschool Assistant
Email Dshay Quick
Lisa Robbins
Language Center Faculty
Email Lisa Robbins
Deb Rogers
Head of School
Email Deb Rogers
Rob Salter
Athletic Director/Head Varsity Basketball Coach
Email Rob Salter
Wendy Scott
Lower School Assistant
Email Wendy Scott
Mollie Shaw
Preschool Teacher
Email Mollie Shaw
Liz Smith
Middle School Math/Business Office
Email Liz Smith
Page Smith
Language Center Faculty
Email Page Smith
Tammie Stephenson
After School Enrichment Coordinator
Email Tammie Stephenson
Kristen Taylor
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Kristen Taylor
Jaymi Tomlinson
Preschool Teacher
Email Jaymi Tomlinson
Sallie Walker
Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Email Sallie Walker
Rob Weatherford
Director of Campus Safety
Email Rob Weatherford
Aselin Webb
Preschool Teacher
Email Aselin Webb
Marisa White
Curriculum Coordinator & Kindergarten Teacher
Email Marisa White
Justin Wilkinson
Middle School Computer, Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach
Email Justin Wilkinson
Janet Winstead
Upper School Math
Email Janet Winstead
Brenda Wright
Preschool Assistant
Email Brenda Wright
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions